More Year 8 off timetable Wednesday 18th July

Hi

Apologies for the inconvenience but the following pupils will be off for 3 periods Wednesday 18th July

Period 1-3 Period 4-6
GONDAL Zain 8PIC3 AHMED WALY Laza 8QIC1
HASSAN Ali 8PIC3 ASLAM Dawood 8QIC1
HIGHAM Bradley 8PIC3 BRANSON Ted 8QIC1
LIU Daniel 8PIC3 BROOKFIELD Benjamin 8QIC1
MUSCOVITCH Alex 8PIC3 CAWTHRA Faye 8QIC1
O’DONNELL Francesca 8PIC3 DALTON Alice 8QIC1
POWELL Kaia Lily 8PIC3 FENNELL Dionne 8QIC1
ROVAYD Rohail 8PIC3 HASSAN Silva 8QIC1
SNAZEL Louis 8PIC3 JONES Daniel 8QIC1
COCHRANE Teagan 8PIC3 RASHFORD Joel 8QIC1
FINDLAY Thea 8PIC3 SHABAZ Ismaeel 8QIC1
FORDYCE Robert 8PIC3 SHARP Ruby 8QIC1
WILLIAMS Stassy 8PIC3 SMEE Honey 8QIC1
ZISSOU Carmel 8PIC3 SMITH Bobi-Jayms 8QIC1
EGNER Julia 8PIC3 SPROSTON Eryn 8QIC1
PROCTOR HALL Joseph 8PIC3 STOKES Shane 8QIC1
ALBISTON Milly 8PIC5 JOUZAA Maya 8PIC5
IOANNOU Alexander 8PIC5 KHAN Abdullah 8PIC5
TAUSEEF Ifra 8PIC5 MAHMUD Faarya 8PIC5
ZEASHAN Zain 8PIC5 LAZARUS Dylan 8PIC5

Year 8 pupils off timetable

Hi

 

Apologies for the inconvenience but the following Year 8 pupils will be off timetable on Wednesday for ICT intervention:

 

 

Al-Enezy, Abdullah Abdullah
Blackwood, Courtney Courtney
Brahim, Adbul Adbul
Burke, Cameron Cameron
Castells, William William
Francis-Bell, Kyro Kyro
Hussain, Ifaz Ifaz
Jabarkhail, Kamran Kamran
Jones, Ben Ben
McDermott, Jack Jack
Moore, Kofi Kofi
O’Brien, Jack Jack
Peacock, Millie Millie
Reeves Ward, Joseph Joseph
Rehman, Ali Ali
Seth, Natasha Natasha
Spiller, Jacques Jacques
Touray, Nicholas Nicholas
Turton, Aimee Aimee
Walsh, Cameron Cameron
Winn Smith, Joel Joel
AHMED Khudadad Khudadad
HARPER Alicia Alicia
HINDLE Molly Molly
MARTIN Paris Paris
QURESHI Abdullah Abdullah

Y10 Rome Trip

The following students will be in Rome from the 16th-20th July.

 

Flint Matthew James
Ahmad Isha
Ainsworth Ava
Akbar Aaliyah
Beardwell Alexandria
Bell Alethea
Boden Ella
Box Scarlett
Branson Daisy
Budilova Lada
Caulfield Hannah
Chowdhury Lydia
Connolly Margaux
Duffy Kirsty
Ftich Saida
Gupta Tara
Holmes Maja
Kapolo Finlay
King Abbie
Meyer Jonathan
Moss Jessica
Patten Daniel
Powell Eleanor
Qureshi Munahil
Rashford Elisha
Sano Aya
Shortland Lily
Stout Alan
Whyatt James
Williams Demario
Woodhams Charlotte

Y10 Psychology trip (Chester zoo) Friday 13th July 2018

The following students will be on the trip that day:

1.       ASHRAF Ahmad
2.       LANGLEY Emily
3.       MARTINEZ Carlota
4.       PATEL Vinisha
5.       SANO Aya
6.       SINGH Barney
7.       TARBAH Ruby
8.       BIYERE Safiya
9.       BOURNE Daisy
10.   CHOHAN Reyan
11.   FERGUSON Hannah
12.   GRAY Alex
13.   GREGSON William
14.   JAVED Amna
15.   MAYNARD Lemar
16.   QAYYUM Saad
17.   SANJEEVAN Kaveenash
18.   SHAW Stanley
19.   SHKAK Mabast
20.   ARTINGSTALL Jessica
21.   CHATTERTON Isla
22.   DEY Priya
23.   MENSAH Martine
24.   MOSS Jessica
25.   RAHMAN Sadiah
26.   RAHMAN Zayna
27.   SHARIFF Mohamed
28.   SIDEY Sinead
29.   SOUTER Holly
30.   TEMPLETON Charlotte
31.   WOODHAMS Lottie
32.   JACKSON Ava
33.   JONES Molly
34.   MORRIS Morgan
35.   PHILLIPS Beth
36.   SOLIMAN Malaka
37.   TAIT Reece
38.   RALPH Amy

 

 

Hi Everyone,

We are hosting our Transition Orchestra tomorrow (Tuesday 26th June 2018) Periods 1 until 4, the pupils listed below are all required as they are a part of one of the ensembles performing for the morning. I understand that some of the Year 10s involved have exams in the morning and these obviously take priority, but can I please ask that they are allowed to come to the Sixth Form Common Room to join us as soon as they are finished?

Pupils involved with the Orchestra are required today (Monday 25th June 2018) also at Period 6 as this is our final rehearsal before the Year 6s come in tomorrow, sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Cheers,

Jamie

The list of pupils is as follows:

Orchestra

Lydia Chowdhury

Will Philpotts

Isla Hallewell

Ben Threlfall

Chloe Harris

Yasmin Tarbah

Eleanor Dew

Heather Chambers

Lucy Langslow

Laura Patten

Gregory Markus

Nathan Tait

Reece Tait

Matthew Sheldrake

Max Gilson

George Noble

Elsa Turner

Ted Branson

Adam Fearon

Alice Hoyle

Alex Gray

Billy Barley

Alex Ioannou

Ada Davis

Freddie McIntyre

Morgan White

Daisy Andrews

Elen Davies

Libby Robinson

Sadie Magennis

India Nayak-Sheehy

Harriet Gollins

Sophie Bundock

Jonathan Sheldrake

Owen Eccles

Jude Edson

Max Connolly

Jonny Meyer

 

Harmony Group

Erin Rofe-Turner

Saida Ftich

Isla Hallewell

Natasha-Rose Seth

Izzy Hopwood

Aiza Saleem Ullah

Daisy Branson

Freya McNicholas

Kirsty Shaw

Finley Borden

Olivia Dunn

Nabihah Choudhury

Yasmin Tarbah

Rainbow Guevara

Hannah McInnes

Alice Mousley

Cameron Burke

Millie Peacock

Uma Gupta

Jessica Meller

James Carr

Rose Joslin

Alex Smith

Luke Harty

Adani Rahman

Jonny Meyer

Year 9 Students off timetable P1 Tues 26th June

Hi all,

the following Year 9 students (top sets) will be off timetable P1 on Tuesday as part of the interview process in English.  Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Iain.

 

AHMAD Rehan 9p/En1 17/18
AHMED Areesha 9p/En1 17/18
BIDWELL James 9p/En1 17/18
CAWTHRA Sian 9p/En1 17/18
CHAMBERS Heather 9p/En1 17/18
CLAYTON Isobel 9p/En1 17/18
DAVIES Elen 9p/En1 17/18
DUFRAISSE Jasmine 9p/En1 17/18
EATON-BARNES Xarea 9p/En1 17/18
ELLIOTT Sophie 9p/En1 17/18
FAICHNIE Callum 9p/En1 17/18
GARCHA Sean 9p/En1 17/18
GLEAVES George 9p/En1 17/18
HOUGHTON Alfie 9p/En1 17/18
JARRATT Emily 9p/En1 17/18
JOSEPH Patrick 9p/En1 17/18
KEANEY Paddy 9p/En1 17/18
LANGSLOW Lucy 9p/En1 17/18
LEES Harry 9p/En1 17/18
MAKKI Mazen 9p/En1 17/18
MANNING Lucy 9p/En1 17/18
MCINNES Hannah 9p/En1 17/18
MCINTYRE Freddie 9p/En1 17/18
MODRAKOVA Natasa 9p/En1 17/18
PHILLIPS Ben 9p/En1 17/18
POLLOCK Oliver 9p/En1 17/18
POOL George 9p/En1 17/18
RAHMAN Ismaiul 9p/En1 17/18
TURNER Chris 9p/En1 17/18
WICHROWSKA Amelia 9p/En1 17/18
WILLIAMS Ripley 9p/En1 17/18

 

Surname Forename Class
AHMED Hibba 9q/En1 17/18
ANDREWS Ashley 9q/En1 17/18
BARGE James 9q/En1 17/18
BERGIN Gracie Mae 9q/En1 17/18
BLACK Sasha 9q/En1 17/18
BLACKBURN Lucas 9q/En1 17/18
BOSKANY Zara 9q/En1 17/18
CONSTANTINESCU Anna 9q/En1 17/18
CUSTIS Anya 9q/En1 17/18
DEW Eleanor 9q/En1 17/18
FLEMING-MACDONALD Sadhbh 9q/En1 17/18
FROGGETT Benny 9q/En1 17/18
HALLEWELL Isla 9q/En1 17/18
HART Lucy 9q/En1 17/18
HOSSAIN Myesha 9q/En1 17/18
IBBITSON-DOWNES Laurie 9q/En1 17/18
INGRAM Faolan 9q/En1 17/18
IRFAN Danish 9q/En1 17/18
KILPATRICK Sophie 9q/En1 17/18
LIDDELL Emilie 9q/En1 17/18
MIRZA Abdullah 9q/En1 17/18
PHILPOTTS William 9q/En1 17/18
POSTILL Chloe 9q/En1 17/18
RATNAKUMAR Sakina 9q/En1 17/18
ROBERTS Aaron 9q/En1 17/18
SHAHEED Saraf 9q/En1 17/18
SHELDRAKE Jonathan 9q/En1 17/18
SHELTON Ben 9q/En1 17/18
SHROFF Diti 9q/En1 17/18
SIELSKI Kuba 9q/En1 17/18
TEMPEST Nancy 9q/En1 17/18
TOULOUM Keisha 9q/En1 17/18

Year 9 pupils off timetable

The following pupils will be off timetable Thursday 21st June am to visit a primary school:

 

Matthew Sheldrake

Robert Hodnett

Manjot Singh

Myesha Hossain

Keisha Touloum

Isha Kaur

Abdullah Mirza

Max Livani

Ameila Walker

Aaron Roberts

Saraf Shaheed

Chays Smith

 

Y10 London trip

The following y10 pupils will be out of school on Monday 18th June to visit the Houses of Parliament and Royal Courts of Justice

1 Spike Carvel

2 Anisa Khan
3 Abbas Shah
4 Aliyah Ashraf
5 Fizza Rizwan
6 Shuib Ismail
7 Sam Bealing
8 Pamela Harty
9 Junayd Kashem
10 Fawaz Mana
11 Cameron Mcdowall
12 Mohammed Saad
13 Tsepo Marobani
14 Reem Jouzaa
15 Billy Barley
16 Sana Arif
17 Ismah Khan
18 Mabast Shkak
19 Fouz Alenzi
20 Malik Azumi