Year 11 Photography Day (Group 2) Tuesday 19th December

The following students from year 11 will be involved in a coursework completion day completing their final outcome for their projects in G21 and G18. They will be missing all periods on this day to finalise their project outcomes under exam conditions to mimic the experience of next Aprils exam.

Please be aware the following students will be absent from your lessons if you have them on this date.

Ali, Anam

Alvarez, Missy

Antonovaite, Zinaida

Batal, Osama

Birchill, Gabriel

Bowden, Clarissa

Clermont, Anthony

Cole, Nancy

Csoka, Gabriel

Embury, Samuel

Gough, Beth

Pollard, Chloe

Price, Luke

Rawlinson-Ramsey, Michael

Rehman, Mareyah

Shahid, Raja

Slater, Billy

Tariq, Azaan

Wright, Joe

Yaar, Sheher

Year 11 Photography Day (Group 1)Friday 15th December

 

The following students from year 11 will be involved in a coursework completion day completing their final outcome for their projects in G21 and G18. They will be missing all periods on this day to finalise their project outcomes under exam conditions to mimic the experience of next Aprils exam.

Please be aware the following students will be absent from your lessons if you have them on this date.

Ali, Shahvez

Arden, Amy

Batal, Osama

Binyon, James

Cheetham, Ellee

Dar, Mohammad

Dar, Momin

Donald, Kieran

Ibrahim, Seemal

Ibrahim, Zeena

Ismail, Zayneb

Looms, Mia

Mousley, Guy

Muktarr, Jayden

Riaz, Simran

Stephens, Kiara

Stoker, Nathan

Summers, Daisy-May

Walsh, Niamh

Zia, Muavia

 

Year 11 Art Coursework Day 18th December

The following students from year 11 will be involved in a coursework completion day completing their final outcome for their projects in G17 and G19. They will be missing all periods on this day to finalise their project outcomes under exam conditions to mimic the experience of next Aprils exam.

Please be aware the following students will be absent from your lessons if you have them on this date. 

Apologies for any inconvenience

Alshakoush, Alanoud

Brown, Katie

Burns, Laurie

Butt, Muzamil

Chambers, Nathan

Cheetham, Ellee

Choudhri, Safa

Choudhury, Ihsan Ahmed

Gallagher, Ellie

Gill, Callum

Gilson, Olivia

Hallewell, Siena

Hollingsworth, Sophie

Kadiye, Zahuur

Kalokoh, Myron

Kelly, Callum

Khan, Bashy

Lomas, Megan

Martin, Niamh

McCorkell, Kayleigh

Nawzad, Hoz

Rajasegaran, Kirushana

Shaw-Chadwick, Sophie

Smith, Josh

Southern, Ben

Thirry, Timothy

Walker, Abi

Wilkinson, Beth

Al-Saedi, Anacy

Azhar, Daoud

Bates, Mia

Boswell, Harvey

Cheema, Moin

Choudhury, Safia

Curtis, Shameela

Gibson, Jude

Glennon, Jasmine

Hreb, Nora

Jekabsons, Juris

Jenkinson, Molly

Khalifa, Azza

Li, Kevin

Linton, Amelia

Mirza, Lania

Moss, Isobel

Naz, Ramisa

Shepherd, Tyler

Tomlinson, Hemli

Voong, Jason

Ziad, Wissam

 

 

 

The following pupils will be off timetable periods 5 and 6 on Wednesday 13th December 2017 to perform at the senior citizens Christmas party:

Mathani Ahmed 8EYW

Ebony Holand 7HXS

Alex Smith 8KYP

Khaira Chauhan 7SBR

Lola Fenton 7HXS

Maisey Haywood 7ZXH

Olivia Burrell 7ZXH

Sadie Magennis ZLXH

Nancy Grainger-Rodwell 7DJB

Olivia Dunn 7JGM

Nikoleta Semerdzhieva 7DJB

Yasmin Shelton 7DJB

Elizabeth Hierons 7DJB

Nova Gururin-Boardman 7DJB

Masie Grover 8KYP

Grace Mather 8TXM

Daisy Andrews 8KYP

Sumayyah Mohammed 8KYP

Eryn Sproston 8AMT

Chloe Harris 7JGM

Silva Hassan 8AMT

Connie Lawson-Teal 8EYW

Amelia Moloney 7ZXH

Elisa Turner 7JGM

Becca McGlynn 7HXS

Rebecca Gleaves 7ESC

Kirsty Shaw 7JGM

Jessica Lawson 7ESC

 

This will form a section of their Arts Award challenge project. Apologies for any inconvenience caused and thank you for your support.

 

Tom McBride

Future Choices Year 11 Practice Interviews Tues 12th December 17

Please see below the students timeslots for Tuesday 12th December 2nd leg of Practice Interviews. (Please note Business exam students have been allocated the first set of interviews in periods 1- 2) Thank You – Andy Pope – Future Choices

FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11CAM Amelia Linton Salford City College Submitted 11:10 11:25
11CAM Anthony clermont IBM Submitted 11:10 11:25
11CAM Beth Wilkinson Network Rail Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM Christine Margerison Stockport College Submitted 09:20 09:35
11CAM daniel mcfarquhar Laing O’Rourke Construction North Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM elana garlick Careers Adviser Submitted 09:20 09:35
11CAM Gabriel Csoka Environment Agency Submitted 09:40 09:55
11CAM georgia podmore Manchester City Council Submitted 09:20 09:35
11CAM Guy Prest Careers Adviser Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM iqra arooj The Manchester College Submitted 11:10 11:25
11CAM Kiara Stephens IBM Submitted 11:35 11:50
11CAM matthew carter Co-operative Group Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM momin dar Bowmer and Kirkland Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM Niamh Walsh Salford City College Submitted 11:35 11:50
11CAM Olivia Purnell-Hall STEM Ambassador Submitted 11:10 11:25
11CAM Sam Darlington Manchester Smart Motorways Submitted 11:10 11:25
11CAM sarah schaffer STEM Ambassador Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM sean gallagher Bowmer and Kirkland Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM sofia lai Shockout Academy Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM thomas sparrow Manchester Smart Motorways Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11CAM Usamah Shafi The Manchester College Submitted 11:35 11:50
11CAM Will Taylor AECOM Submitted 11:10 11:25
11CAM zahuur kediye LATE SUBMISSION STANDBY
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11FSC Abigail Peacock STEM Ambassador Submitted 09:00 09:15
11FSC Ali Saleemullah AECOM Submitted 09:00 09:15
11FSC Alima Miah The Manchester College Submitted 09:20 09:35
11FSC Azza Khalifa Laing O’Rourke Construction North Submitted 11:10 11:25
11FSC Bethany Baker Stockport College Submitted 11:35 11:50
11FSC Callum Gill Laing O’Rourke Construction North Submitted 09:00 09:15
11FSC Daisy Barker-Mathews Shockout Academy Submitted 09:20 09:35
11FSC Flora Wood STEM Ambassador Submitted 11:10 11:25
11FSC Ihsan Ahmed Choudhury Manchester Smart Motorways Submitted 09:20 09:35
11FSC James Parker Manchester Smart Motorways Submitted 09:40 09:55
11FSC Jasmine Glennon Stockport College Submitted 11:10 11:25
11FSC Jason Voong STEM Ambassador Submitted 09:20 09:35
11FSC Jodie Ellis University of Manchester Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11FSC Joshi Smith The Football College Bring to interview 11:35 09:35
11FSC Missy Alvarez Manchester City Council Submitted 09:40 09:55
11FSC Mobina Noor Co-operative Group Submitted 09:40 09:55
11FSC Muhammed Anas Hussain University of Manchester Submitted 11:10 11:25
11FSC Nancy Cole STEM Ambassador Submitted 09:20 09:35
11FSC Nidah Ismail AECOM Submitted 09:20 09:35
11FSC Oliver Clarke IBM Submitted 09:40 09:55
11FSC Sahin Avci Manchester City Council Submitted 11:10 11:25
11FSC Saim Farid University of Manchester Submitted 09:20 09:35
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11HKD Aleena Zahid Co-operative Group Submitted 09:00 09:15
11HKD Alex Derbyshire University of Liverpool Submitted 11:10 11:25
11HKD Alfie Box Consultant Solicitor Submitted 09:40 09:55
11HKD Ebony Leonard Manchester City Council Submitted 11:35 11:50
11HKD Harvey Boswell University of Liverpool Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11LMC billy slater Salford City College Submitted 09:00 09:15
11LMC Katie Brown Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 09:00 09:15
YEAR 11 PRACTICE INTERVIEWS TUESDAY 12th December 2017
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11LMR Mohsin Khan The Football College Submitted 09:00 09:15
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11MJS James Binyon Army Submitted 09:40 09:55
11MJS Jay Kelly Proftel Ltd. Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11MJS Jayden Muktarr Environment Agency Submitted 09:20 09:35
11MJS Lauren Brathwaite Access Creative College Submitted 11:35 11:50
11MJS Michael Rawlinson-Ramsey Siemens Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11MJS Nora Hreb University of Manchester Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MJS Rico Harry Access Creative College Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MJS Simran Riaz University of Manchester Submitted 09:40 09:55
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11MZA Almajd Alkahwaji Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 09:20 09:35
11MZA aqsa munawar Siemens Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Daniel doyle AECOM Bring to interview 11:35 11:50
11MZA dylan henry Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Hamzah Ahmad Laing O’Rourke Construction North Submitted 09:40 09:55
11MZA ibrahim aslam Army Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Josie Anniss Stockport College Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Juris Jekabsons Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 09:40 09:55
11MZA kyle sarginson The Football College Submitted 11:10 11:25
11MZA Lamar Safi Proftel Ltd. Submitted 09:20 09:35
11MZA Lucy Lennon STEM Ambassador Submitted 09:40 09:55
11MZA Mahina Gillani IBM Submitted 09:20 09:35
11MZA mohammad hussain Manchester Smart Motorways Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Mohammed Taha Proftel Ltd. Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Nadia Wali University of Liverpool Submitted 09:20 09:35
11MZA Rawa Ismael Network Rail Submitted 09:40 09:55
11MZA Safia Choudhury Shockout Academy Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA saliha maqsood University of Liverpool Submitted 09:00 09:15
11MZA Sophie Hollingsworth LATE SUBMISSION STANDBY
11MZA Umair Riaz Network Rail Submitted 09:20 09:35
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11REB Adam Chadwick Army Submitted 09:20 09:35
11REB Ahsan Gondal Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 09:40 09:55
11REB danielle mcdonough Shockout Academy Submitted 09:40 09:55
11REB Fatema Al-Atiya Consultant Solicitor Submitted 11:35 11:50
11REB Hannah Choudhury STEM Ambassador Submitted 09:40 09:55
11REB Jamaal Mushawa Access Creative College Submitted 09:40 09:55
11REB Joe Nuttall AECOM Submitted 09:40 09:55
11REB syrah alam Salford City College Submitted 09:40 09:55
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11RER Daisy-May Summers Shockout Academy Submitted 11:10 11:25
11RER laila malik Co-operative Group Submitted 11:10 11:25
11RER Zaid Ahmad Proftel Ltd. Submitted 11:10 11:25
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11SWO Aadil Mubashar Proftel Ltd. Submitted 09:40 09:55
11SWO abbie clarke The Manchester College Submitted 09:40 09:55
11SWO amir mallah Access Creative College Submitted 11:10 11:25
11SWO aqib raja Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 09:20 09:35
11SWO Ashraf Rashid Bowmer and Kirkland Submitted 11:10 11:25
11SWO daud chaudhary The Football College Submitted 09:40 09:55
11SWO Hamzah Tahir Co-operative Group Submitted 09:20 09:35
11SWO Hasan Ali LATE SUBMISSION STANDBY
11SWO Imdadul Islam Manchester City Council Submitted 09:00 09:15
11SWO Kian Porter-James Environment Agency Submitted 11:10 11:25
11SWO Kieran Donald Access Creative College Submitted 09:20 09:35
11SWO Megan Lomas Network Rail Submitted 09:00 09:15
11SWO Myron Kalokoh Salford City College Submitted 09:20 09:35
11SWO Sam Embury Army Submitted 11:10 11:25
11SWO seemal ibrahim Siemens Submitted 11:10 11:25
FORM FORENAME SURNAME INTERVIEWER CV/APPLICATION STATUS ARRIVAL INTERVIEW
11XRO Clarissa Bowden Environment Agency Submitted 11:35 11:50
11XRO Jay Nasim The Football College Submitted 09:20 09:35
11XRO Lee Hill Laing O’Rourke Construction North Submitted 09:20 09:35

Dance workshop – Wednesday 29th November 2017

The following pupils will be off timetable all day on Wednesday 29th November to participate in a Street Dance workshop with Z Arts:

  1. Mo Al-Lami 9DEM
  2. Silva Hassan 8AMT
  3. Eryn Sproston 8AMT
  4. Grace Mather 8TXM
  5. Mathani Ahmed 8EYW
  6. Alex Smith 8KYP
  7. Freya McNicholas 8LCE
  8. Hannah Stoddart 8LCE
  9. Connie Lawson-Teal 8EYW
  10. Masie Grover 8KYP
  11. Sumayyah Mohammed 8KYP
  12. Elijah Brodie-Barrett 9MTB
  13. Kieron Flannery 9EMC
  14. Jack Mullen 9DSF
  15. Otis Richard 9DSF
  16. Adam Lloyd Gordon 9MTB
  17. Ben Shelton 9LZD
  18. Callum Faichne 9MTB
  19. Shafeen Islam 9DSF
  20. Beau Nixon 9PXD
  21. Gracie Bergin 9LZD
  22. Carys Maguire 9LZD
  23. Emily Jarratt 9SMB
  24. Isobel Clayton 9SMB
  25. Olivia Jones 9DSF
  26. Megan Churchman 9DSF
  27. Belal Osmon 9LZD
  28. Oliver Webster 9SMB

The pupils have been told that they need to catch up on any work missed.

Apologies for any inconvenience caused and thank you for your support.

Tom McBride

 

The Sharp Project trip

Hi,
The following students will be on a Sharp Project trip with me from period 1-4 on Wednesday 8th November but there is a possibility they might be back during period 3.
Ethan Conway 9LRC
Jasmin Biyere 9DEM
Neha Joshi 9DEM
Romeo Karzan 9NSS
Kian Atherton 9NSS
Vivian Aziz 9MTB
Faheem Saleem 9SMB
Hamad Sajid 9IVK
Aqil Sheikh 9IVK
Wahab Muhammad 9IVK
Anna Constantinescu 9PXD
Apologies for any inconvenience that this may cause,
Vivien

Future Choices Year 11 Practice Interviews Fri 20th Oct 2017

UPDATED

Future Choices Year 11 Practice Interviews Fri 20th Oct 2017

 

Dear All, the following year 11 students will be having practice interviews in G75 / Main Hall.

Please can you let them leave class to attend. The students have been issued appointment slips. Please note below shows the time THEY WILL NEED TO ARRIVE for their briefing in G75

User’s Groups First name Last name
11HKD Aalim Ahmed 11:10 The Manchester College
11HKD Danny Donnelly 09:00 Department for Work & Pensions
11HKD Zayn Agha 09:00 Salford City College
11HKD Raees Zakaria 09:00 Stockport College
11HKD Danyal Mahmood 09:20 Army
11HKD Laurie Burns 09:20 Network Rail
11HKD Mareyah Rehman 09:20 Salford City College
11HKD Hemli Tomlinson 09:40 Aldi
11HKD Atyme Atta 11:10 Department for Work & Pensions
11HKD Nathan Chambers 11:10 Salford City College
11HKD Olivia Riley 11:35 Rathbone
11HKD Zain Uddin 11:35 Stockport College
11LMC Jude Gibson 09:00 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMC Joseph Wright 09:00 Manchester City Council
11LMC henry mann 09:00 Manchester Smart Motorways
11LMC Musharraf Shafiq 09:00 STEM Ambassador
11LMC ismaaeel jamal 09:00 United Utilities
11LMC Beth Gough 09:00 Wilko
11LMC James Hawdale 09:20 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMC Katie Brown 09:20 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMC Huda Mouktath 09:20 Network Rail
11LMC Mamoona Tauseef 09:20 Network Rail
11LMC shahima uddin 09:40 Careers Adviser
11LMC Awais Ahmed 11:10 Network Rail
11LMC areeba sohail 11:35 Consultant Solicitor
11LMC Louie Mullineux 11:35 Network Rail
11LMC Mia Ramsay 11:35 Wilko
11LMR Anam Ali 09:00 Aldi
11LMR Sophie Shaw-Chadwick 09:00 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMR Oliver Bundock 09:00 United Utilities
11LMR Isobel Moss 09:20 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMR Melissa Hamlaoui 09:40 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMR hamza siddique 09:40 Network Rail
11LMR James Hutton 09:40 The Manchester College
11LMR Ashraf Choudhury 11:10 Army
11LMR Molly Jenkinson 11:10 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMR Ramisa Naz 11:10 Department for Work & Pensions
11LMR Mehedi Bari 11:10 Network Rail
11LMR Arman Islam 11:10 STEM Ambassador
11LMR hamza naeem 11:10 United Utilities
11LMR Ellie Gallagher 11:35 Careers Adviser
11LMR Zayneb Ismail 11:35 Network Rail
User’s Groups First name Last name
11MJS Ryan Plant 09:00 Army
11MJS Abi Walker 09:00 Network Rail
11MJS Kevin Li 09:20 Network Rail
11MJS Safa Shareef 09:20 Stockport College
11MJS Farhan Rashid 09:40 Network Rail
11MJS Amaan Haris 09:40 United Utilities
11MJS Rebecca Fearon 11:35 Department for Work & Pensions
11MJS Anacy Al-Saedi 11:35 Salford City College
User’s Groups First name Last name
11MZA Affan Arif 09:40 Department for Work & Pensions
User’s Groups First name Last name
11REB Adam Chadwick 09:00 Rathbone
11REB Timothy Thirry 09:00 Network Rail
11REB Sulaiman Zulfiqar 09:20 STEM Ambassador
11REB Sadakin Choudhury 09:20 United Utilities
11REB Rebecca Grey 09:20 Wilko
11REB Fatema Al-Atiya 09:40 Rathbone
11REB jannat sheikh 09:40 Salford City College
11REB syrah alam 09:40 The Manchester College
11REB olivia lawson 09:40 Wilko
11REB sheher yaar 11:10 Careers Adviser
11REB Siena Hallewell 11:10 Network Rail
11REB rizwan sajid 11:10 Rathbone
11REB Hashim Choudry 11:10 United Utilities
11REB cameron davies 11:35 Aldi
11REB Tatva Shah 11:35 United Utilities
User’s Groups First name Last name
11RER Raj Lokhandwala 09:00 Department for Work & Pensions
11RER iqra khan 09:20 Aldi
11RER shameela asif 09:20 Careers Adviser
11RER nathan peacock 09:40 Army
11RER kasim raja 09:40 Department for Work & Pensions
11RER Milan Ghelani 09:40 Department for Work & Pensions
11RER Alfie McIntyre 09:40 Manchester City Council
11RER Isaac Wilkinson 09:40 Manchester Smart Motorways
11RER Arisah-May Mughal 11:10 Aldi
11RER Edward Rushton 11:10 Department for Work & Pensions
11RER luke price 11:10 Royal Air Force
11RER

11RER

Abdul

Ilyas

Kayali Charifi

Uddin

11:10 Wilko

09:40 Stockport College

User’s Groups First name Last name
11SWO Tyler Shepherd 09:40 Network Rail
User’s Groups First name Last name
11XRO Safa Choudhri 09:00 Consultant Solicitor
11XRO Jillur Rahman 09:00 Department for Work & Pensions
11XRO Amaan Nabeel 09:00 Network Rail
11XRO Chloe Pollard 09:20 Department for Work & Pensions
11XRO Shahvez Ali 09:20 Royal Air Force
11XRO Ajmal Hussain 09:20 United Utilities
11XRO Jessica Kaye 09:40 Department for Work & Pensions
11XRO Azaan Tariq 09:40 Network Rail
11XRO Bashy Khan 09:40 STEM Ambassador
11XRO Courtney Cookson 11:10 Consultant Solicitor
11XRO raja shahid 11:10 Manchester Smart Motorways
11XRO Hoz Nawzad 11:10 Network Rail
11XRO Manisha Kaur 11:10 Stockport College
11XRO Morgan Moreland 11:10 The Manchester College
11XRO Olivia Gilson 11:35 Manchester City Council
11XRO Daoud Azhar 11:35 Manchester Smart Motorways
11XRO Ali Naeem 11:35 Network Rail
11XRO Ellee Cheetham 11:35 The Manchester College
User’s Groups First name Last name
11JHW Mia Looms 09:00 Careers Adviser
11JHW Mohammad Dar 09:00 Network Rail
11JHW Wissam Ziad 09:00 Network Rail
11JHW Tahrima Islam 09:00 Royal Air Force
11JHW hirma mahmood 09:20 Consultant Solicitor
11JHW maida mehboob 09:20 Department for Work & Pensions
11JHW Moin Cheema 09:20 Manchester City Council
11JHW joel benson 09:20 Manchester Smart Motorways
11JHW Adam Hussain 09:20 Network Rail
11JHW Kirushana Rajasegaran 09:20 Rathbone
11JHW Maryam Imraan 09:40 Consultant Solicitor
11JHW William Hoyle 09:40 Network Rail
11JHW Lania Mirza 09:40 Royal Air Force
11JHW Abbas Khalid 09:40 United Utilities
11JHW Manal Jahangir 11:10 Manchester City Council
11JHW gabriel birchill 11:35 Department for Work & Pensions
11JHW Hassan Mahmood 11:35 Department for Work & Pensions
11JHW musa omar 11:35 Department for Work & Pensions
11JHW Butt Muzamil 11:35 STEM Ambassador
11JHW yusraa shams 11:35 United Utilities

Year 11 Drama exam 19/10/17

The following students will be off timetable all day as they are completing their Drama devising practical exam, which is worth 40% of their GCSE. Any problems, please let me know. Apologies for any inconvenience

Ali, Shahvez 11XRO
Barker-Mathews, Daisy 11FSC
Bundock, Oliver 11LMR
Choudry, Hashim 11REB
Darlington, Sam 11CAM
Donnelly, Danny 11HKD
Hawdale, James 11LMC
Hollingsworth, Sophie 11MZA
Hutton, James 11LMR
Kaye, Jessica 11XRO
Mann, Henry 11LMC
Mushawa, Jamaal 11REB
Nuttall, Joe 11REB
Ahmed, Zayd 11LMC
Elkhoja, Anes 11CAM
Garci, Ayoub 11HKD
Kalokoh, Myron 11SWO
Kelly, Jay 11MJS
Lawson, Olivia 11REB
Lennon, Lucy 11MZA
Madden, Malaike 11RER
Porter-James, Kian 11SWO
Rahman, Jillur 11XRO
Sarginson, Kyle 11MZA
Schaffer, Sarah 11CAM
Shah, Tatva 11REB
Singh, Amrit 11LMR
Wilkinson, Beth 11CAM
Anniss, Josie 11MZA
Atta, Atyme 11HKD
Baker, Bethany 11FSC
Boswell, Harvey 11HKD
Box, Alfie 11HKD
Derbyshire, Alex 11HKD
Doyle, Daniel 11MZA
Faisal, Zara 11MJS
Gondal, Ahsan 11REB
Henry, Dylan 11MZA

Y11 students off timetable 17th Oct

The following Year 11 students will be out of school from Period 2 until Period 6 on Tuesday 17th October as they’ll be attending an event at Manchester Literature Festival. Sorry for any inconvenience.

 

Thanks,

Iain.

 

1.  Mehedi Bari  11LMR

  1. Katie Brown  11LMC
  2. Moin Cheema  11JHW
  3. Milan Ghelani 11RER
  4. Jude Gibson  11LMC
  5. Jhoti-Godfrey-Mahapatra  11LMC
  6. Siena Hallewell  11REB
  7. James Hawdale  11LMC
  8. William Hoyle  11JWH
  9. Jessica Kaye  11XRO
  10. Hassan Mahmood 11JWH
  11. Alfie McIntyre  11RER
  12. Huda Mouktath  11LMC