Attention! This site is under construction.

Year 12 and 13 Art Exam

On Wednesday 9th,10 and 11th May Year 13 students will complete their 15 hour Art exam. The following year 13 students will be off timetable for the three says and absent from your lessons.

The following year 12 students will also be off timetable completing their outcomes over 10 hours on Wednesday 9th May and Thursday 10th May.

Year 13 (Wednesday 9th-10 and 11 May)

Moumen Al-Ghabri

Samira Ali

Ali Bakri

Samuel Bell

Ijaz Choudhury

Olivia Clermont

Emma Dutton

Muizz Gaddah

Sammy Grayson

Renee Hewitt

Niall Hurley

Adnan Jouzaa

Ibrahim Rifat

Zilan Selvi

Joel Sheldrake

Amin Tahir

Macy Tedstone

Magda Zajkowska

Yasmin Zaki

Year 12s (Wednesday 9th and Thursday 10th May)

Zainab Aslam

Joel Danzinger

Kamala Evans

Satyam Ghelani

Amber Gleave

Serina Goh

Harry Grainger-Lewis

Lauren Greensmith

Thomas Hardern

Isabella Jackson

Ashcon Kharanjani

 

 

The following students will be off timetable for the following periods on Tuesday 24th April. The students will be taking part in a Drama workshop by a professional theatre company, in preparation for their GCSE Drama written exam.

Periods 1-3

 
 
Kalokoh, Myron 11SWO
Kelly, Jay 11MJS
Lawson, Olivia 11REB
Lennon, Lucy 11MZA
 
Porter-James, Kian 11SWO
Rahman, Jillur 11XRO
Sarginson, Kyle 11MZA
Schaffer, Sarah 11CAM
Shah, Tatva 11REB
Singh, Amrit 11LMR
Wilkinson, Beth 11CAM

 

Anniss, Josie 11MZA  
Atta, Atyme 11HKD  
Baker, Bethany 11FSC  
Boswell, Harvey 11HKD  
Box, Alfie 11HKD  
Derbyshire, Alex 11HKD  
Doyle, Daniel 11MZA  
Faisal, Zara 11MJS  
Gondal, Ahsan 11REB  
Henry, Dylan 11MZA  

 

Ali, Shahvez 11XRO
Barker-Mathews, Daisy 11FSC
Bundock, Oliver 11LMR
Choudry, Hashim 11REB
Darlington, Sam 11CAM
Donnelly, Danny 11HKD
Hawdale, James 11LMC
Hollingsworth, Sophie 11MZA
Hutton, James 11LMR
Kaye, Jessica 11XRO
Mann, Henry 11LMC
Mushawa, Jamaal 11REB
Nuttall, Joe 11REB
   

Periods 4-6

Ansari, Haseeb 10AJD
Begum, Fahima 10RAH
Biyere, Safiya 10AHB
Bourne, Daisy 10RAH
Foster, Cian 10TJG
Gordon, Latrice 10MJK
Jones, Molly 10JBR
Kapalo, Finlay 10RTG
Kaye, Nathan 10MCB
King, Abbie 10EAB
Nicholson, Abby 10EAB
Robinson, Lewis 10MXD
Shoaib, Ambrin 10AHB
Sidey, Sinead 10EAB
Stephens, Shiloh 10TJG
Woodhams, Lottie 10EAB
Wright, Imani 10OES

 

 

Ahmad, Natasha 10RTG
Ainsworth, Ava 10JBR
Ali, Harman 10RTG
Berisford, Ruby 10AJD
Beswick, Alfie 10AJD
Cheetham, Ciaran 10RTG
Ftich, Saida 10TJG
Jones, Alice 10JBR
Kee, Billy 10MJK
Kinloch Large, Emily 10JBR
Ryder, Michael 10MJK
Sadler, Jack 10AJD
Smith, Jada 10MXD
Smith, Patrick 10AJD
Straiton-Ledgister, Aaliyah 10AHB
Timite, Abiba 10MCB
Williams, Ethan 10EAB

 

Any problems then please let me know.

Kind regards,

Tom McBride

Lancasterian School Workshop – Wednesday 18th April

As part of a Gold Arts Award project, the following pupils will be delivering a Dance and Music workshop at Lancasterian school on Wednesday 18th April. The students will be leaving school at 8:50am and will be back for their PM lessons.

 

 

Dance

Antonia Kerr 12LKW

Olivia Dunn 7JGM

Kiki Henry 7SHL

Lola Fenton 7HXS

Becca McGlynn 7HXS

Sumayyah Mohammed 8KYP

Anna Borrill 8LCE

Masie Grover 8KYP

 

Music

Erin Rofe-Turner 12AKH

Isla Halliwell 9LRC

Alice Mosley 9HLG

Hannah McInness 9NSS

William Philpotts 9EMC

Aiza Saleem-Ullah 9MTB

Daniel Roberts 9EMC

 

Apologies for any inconvenience caused and thank you for your support.

 

Tom McBride

Year 10 pupils off timetable Wednesday 18th April

Hi

 

Apologies for the inconvenience but the following pupils will be off timetable P 1 to P3 on Wednesday 18th April for an ICT Mock Exam

AL-SAEDI Yousif
AZUMI Malik
CARVEL Spike
HOLLAND Alexander
IOANNOU Joseph
KASHEM Junayd
KNIGHT Chloe
MAHMOOD Paris
MALIK Ayaan
RAUF Asif
SANDERSON Kannan
SINGH Barney
THRELFALL Ben
ZAKARIA Alisha
Afzal, Haseeb
Ahmed, Islah
Arif, Sana
Caulfield, Hannah
Fayyaz, Azan
Islam, Muttasim
Kambayi, Roddy
Kediye, Sakariya
McCabrey, Eden
Nadeem, Zain
Powell, Eleanor
Salman, Saim
Tirmazi, Muntazir
Wilson, Jamie

Year 9 Intervention Tuesday 27th March

Hi

Apologies again but the following year 9 pupils will be off timetable Tuesday P1 / P4 – P6

JOHNSON Ruben 9DEM
BAALBAKI Ryad 9LRC
TUZNIK Marcin 9DEM
ALEXANDER Kieran 9JXL
SMITH Noah 9DEM
FAYYAZ Irfan 9LRC
HAMMEL Luka 9DEM
HARTLEY Casey 9LRC
GHURI Naisha 9JXL
FLEMING Christopher 9LRC
BENNETT Lewis 9JXL
MARGERISON Casey 9DEM
AL-KHARRAZ Tamer 9JXL
JACKSON Jay 9JXL
NASRAWI Ali 9DEM
KHAN Mohmin 9LRC
KUMAR Manish 9LRC
DOYLE BURROUGHS;FREDDIE RICHARD
FIETURI Akram 9JXL

These pupils will be off on Wednesday P5 and P6

BLACKBURN Lucas
GRIFFIN George
ALI Fizzah
POPATKAR Ria
ALI Mohammad
DANIELS Jess
KHAN Alicia
BARGE James
TERRY Roan
KHARANJANI Dani
BOSWELL Finlay
IRFAN Laiba
SHAFIQ Atif
MAHMOOD Rayyan
BALOGUN Mariah
KHAN Danyal
BIDWELL James
WILLIAMSON Joseph
AHMED Suleman

GCSE Drama Component 2 practical exam

The following students will be out of lessons all day on Wednesday 28th and Thursday 29th March as part of their GCSE Drama practical exams in front of a visiting examiner.

Thanks for your support and apologies for any inconvenience.

Matt

 

ALI Shahvez
ANNISS Josie
ATTA Atyme
BAKER Bethany
BARKER-MATHEWS Daisy
BOSWELL Harvey
BOX Alfie
BUNDOCK Oliver
CHOUDRY Hashim
DARLINGTON Sam
DERBYSHIRE Alex
DONNELLY Danny
DOYLE Daniel
ELKHOJA Anes
GONDAL Ahsan
HAWDALE James
HENRY Dylan
HOLLINGSWORTH Sophie
HUTTON James
KALOKOH Myron
KAYE Jessica
KELLY Jay
FAISAL Zara
LENNON Lucy
MADDEN Malaike
MANN Henry
MUSHAWA Jamaal
NUTTALL Joe
PORTER-JAMES Kian
RAHMAN Jillur
SARGINSON Kyle
SCHAFFER Sarah
SHAH Tatva
SINGH Amrit
WILKINSON Beth
AHMED Zayd
LAWSON Olivia

Year 11 Business exams: Monday 26th-Thursday 29th March

Year 11 Business students will be completing a GCSE exam during the week commencing 26th March. Please see details of the students involved below. Many thanks in advance for your support.

Monday 26th March (all day)
Ahmad, Zaid 11REB
Akbar, Hanaan 11MJS
Choudhury, Ashraf 11LMR
Choudhury, Ihsan Ahmed 11FSC
Garci, Ayoub 11 X
Gillani, Mahina 11MZA
Gough, Beth 11LMC
Hussain, Adam 11JHW
Lokhandwala, Raj 11RER
Mahmood, Danyal 11HKD
Mahmood, Hassan 11JHW
Malik, Laila 11RER
Nabeel, Amaan 11XRO
Naeem, Ali 11XRO
Naeem, Hamza 11LMR
Plant, Ryan 11MJS

Tuesday 27th March (all day)
Ahmed, Ra’id 11LMC
Al-Takreeti, Zain 11RER
Aslam, Ibrahim 11SWO
Douzan, Abdal 11HKD
Haris, Amaan 11MJS
Henry, Dylan 11MZA
Hussain, Ajmal 11XRO
Hussain, Mohammad 11MZA
Jahangir, Manal 11JHW
Khandakar-Uddin, Ilyas 11RER
Mehboob, Maida 11JHW
Munawar, Aqsa 11MZA
Nawzad, Hoz 11XRO
Raja, Aqib 11SWO
Riaz, Umair 11MZA
Saleem Ullah, Ali 11FSC
Salem, Aayah 11RER

Wednesday 28th March (all day)
Rushton, Ed 11RER
Shah, Tatva 11REB
Sohail, Areeba 11LMC
Templeton, Jack 11LMR
Wildman, Sam 11SWO
Wilkinson, Isaac 11RER
Zulfiqar, Sulaiman 11REB
Alol, Omar 11FSC
Arif, Affan 11MZA
Aslam, Hasan 11LMR
Farid, Saim 11FSC
Harry, Rico 11MJS
Hassen, Malik 11LMR
Ikram, Usman 11MZA
Irfan, Daanish 11LMC
Jamal, Ismaaeel 11LMC
Khan, Mohsin 11LMR
Madden, Malaike 11RER

Thursday 29th March (all day)
Shazad, Zaki 11HKD
Taha, Mohammed 11MZA
Wali, Nadia 11MZA
Zahid, Abdullah 11MZA
Zaidi, Abbas 11MJS
Ismail, Nidah 11FSC
Maqsood, Saliha 11MZA
Miah, Alima 11MJS
Mullineux, Louie 11LMC
Naz, Ramisa 11LMR
Omran, Shoaib 11FSC
Peacock, Nathan 11RER
Rahman, Jillur 11XRO
Shabaz, Ibrahim 11FSC
Slater, Billy 11LMC
Tahir, Hamzah 11SWO
Uddin, Shahima 11LMC
Yaar, Sheher 11REB
Zakaria, Sana 11LMC